Come and enjoy authentic Serbian food, dancing and live music

PROGRAM

Friday, November 11, 2016. 6pm - 11pm
6.00 Beginning of the Festival (National Anthems)
6.15 - 6.55 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
7.00 - 7.15 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - young group
7.15 - 7.55 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
8.00 - 8.30 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown
8.35 - 8.55 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band, Orlando
9.00 - 9.20 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - second part
9.30 - 10.30 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
11.00 End of the First Festival Day

Saturday, November 12, 2016. 11am - 11pm
11.00 - Start of the Second SerbFest Day
11.00 - 11.25 Ethnic Music and Entertainment
11.30 - 11.45 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - young group
12.00 - 1.10 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
1.20 - 2.00 Old Traditional Instrumental Music
2.10 - 3.15 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
3.30 - 3.45 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - young group
4.00 - 4.25 Folklore Dance Group Balkan of Miami, FL
4.30 - 4.50 Ethnic Music and Entertainment
5.00 - 5.20 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown
5.30 - 6.30 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
7.00 - 9.30 Folk Dance and Sing Main Event (*Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown, *Bulgarian Kids Folk Group "I am a Bulgarian"- choreographer Mariana Tzanova, singer Lorelei Kirilov, *Folklore Dance Group Balkan of Miami, FL, *Folklore Dance Group Djurdjevak, Clearwater, FL and *Bulgarian Dance group Rodni Ritmi of St. George Bulgarian Orthodox Church of Altamonte Springs, FL, and *Folklore Dance Group Datina of St. Anna Romanian Orthodox Church, Jacksonville, FL)
8.00 - 8.20 Raffle Drawing
9.40 - 10.30 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Milos, Bilja and Dacha, Chicago
11.00 - End of the Second Festival Day

Sunday, November 13, 2016. 11am - 8pm
9.00 - Holy Liturgy
11.00 - Start of the Third SerbFest Day
11.00 - 11.25 Ethnic Music and Entertainment
11.30 - 11.50 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - young group
12.00 - 1.00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
1.00 - 1.30 Ethno Ballet Dance Group of St. George Serbian Orthodox Church Clearwater, FL
1.35 - 1.55 Folklore Dance Group Datina of St. Anna Romanian Church, Jacksonville
2.00 - 2.20 Raffle Drawing
2.30 - 3.30 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
3.35 - 3.50 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - young group
4.00 - 4.20 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
4.25 - 4.50 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown
5.25 - 6.00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
6.10 - 6.40 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown - second part
7.00 - 7.20 Raffle Drawing
7.30 - 8.00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
8.00 - End of the Festival

 

Friday, Nov 11 - Hours: 7pm - 11pm

Saturday, Nov 12 - Hours: 11am - 11pm

Sunday, Nov 13 - Hours: 11am - 8pm

All the procedings will go towards building the church. If you are interested in becoming a sponsor or advertising at our SerbFest , please contact St. Petka Orthodox church at 407-831-7372 or at info@svetapetka.org.!
There are many opportunities available!