Come and enjoy authentic Serbian food, dancing and live music

PROGRAM

Friday, October 12, 2018. 7pm - 11pm

7:00 Beginning of the Festival
7:10 National Anthems
7:30 – 8:25 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
8:30 – 8:45 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group I
8:50 – 9:10 Ethnic Music and Entertainment (Lorelei Kirilov)
9:15 – 9:30 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group II
9:35 – 10:10 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
10:15 – 10:25 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – women’s group
10:30 – 11:00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
11:00 – End of the First Festival Day

Saturday, October 13, 2018. 11am - 11pm

11:00 – Start of the Second SerbFest Day
11:30 – 12:00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
12:05 – 12:20 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group I
12:30 – 12:45 Ethnic music and entertainment (Gusle – epic poetry instrument)
12:50 – 1:05 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – women’s group
1:10 – 1:45 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
1:50 – 2:05 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group II
2:10 – 2:25 Ethnic Music and Entertainment (Lorelei Kirilov)
2:30 – 2:55 Folklore Dance Group Heroina Milunka Savic, North Port, FL and accordion solo performance
3:00 – 3:20 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group I
3:25 – 3:45 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – women’s group
4:00 – 4:55 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
5:00 – 5:25 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Pearl – children’s group St. Petersburg, FL
5:30 – 5:40 Folklore Dance Group Djurdjevak, Clearwater, FL
5:45 – 6:00 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Pearl, St Petersburg, FL
6:30 – 7:00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment 
7:00 – 10:00 Folk Dance and Music Main Event (*Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown of St. Petka Serbian Orthodox Church, Orlando,  *singer Lorelei Kirilov, * Bulgarian Folklore Dance Group Rodni Ritmi of St. George Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Altamonte Springs,  * Folklore Dance Group Balkan of St. Simeon Serbian Orthodox Church, Miami, *Hellenic Dance Troupe of Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church, Maitland, *Academy Of Serbian Folk Dancing, Toronto, Canada)
10:00 – 11:00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
11:00 – End of the Second Festival Day

Sunday, October 14, 2018. 11am - 7pm

11:00 – Start of the Third SerbFest Day
11:00 – 11:25 Ethnic Music and Entertainment
11:30 – 11:55 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group I
12:00 – 12:30 Talija Art Company, Belgrade, Serbia
12:35 – 12.55 Ethnic Music and entertainment (Lorelei Kirilov)
1:00 – 1:15 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group II
1:20 – 1:55 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
2:00 – 2:30 Talija Art Company, Belgrade, Serbia
2:35 – 2:50 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group I
2:55 – 3:55 Serbian Ethno Music group Bistra Voda, Clearwater, FL
4:00 – 4:30 Talija Art Company, Belgrade, Serbia
4:35 – 5:00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
5:00 – 5:20 Raffle Drawing
5:35 – 5:50 Folklore Dance Group Serbian Crown – children’s group II
6:00 – 6:30 Talija Art Company, Belgrade, Serbia
6:35 – 7:00 Ethnic Music and Entertainment, Balkanio band and Anica Milenkovic
7.00 – End of the Festival

Friday, Oct 12 - Hours: 7pm - 11pm

Saturday, Oct 13 - Hours: 11am - 11pm

Sunday, Oct 14 - Hours: 11am - 7pm

All the procedings will go towards building the church. If you are interested in becoming a sponsor or advertising at our SerbFest , please contact St. Petka Orthodox church at 407-831-7372 or at info@svetapetka.org.!
There are many opportunities available!